Division 1 Section 3

  • Skip
  • Les Stephens
  • Jason Saunders
  • Simon Jeffery
  • Peter Vernon
  • Third
  • Forrest Deane
  • John Sartori
  • Terry Poole
  • Garry Senn
  • Second
  • Phil Whitley
  • Graeme Trinnick
  • Daniel Carroll
  • David Barclay
  • Lead

  • Ray Porter
  • Max Ritchie
  • Rod Lee
  • Ted Nicholas

Team Manager:Les Stephens    Playing Croydon at home

This is a MUST win game for this team to ensure it stays in Division 1, please consider over the next few days what you can do to play well and give the team a chance to win overall. We have not beaten Croydon for the past 2 seasons either at home or away so EVERYONE must contribute if we are to reverse past  results.

Division 2 Section 5

  • Skip
  • Travis Chalwell
  • Brian Raisbeck
  • Paul Wootten
  • Jim Krestev
  • Third
  • Graeme White
  • Ian Vesey
  • Les Lucas
  • Noel Langdon
  • Second
  • Ross White
  • Ken Pearce
  • Brian Cross
  • Ian Rowland
  • Lead

  • Bob Selvey
  • Louis Goodsir
  • Ron Coleman
  • Matthew Raisbeck

Team Manager: Matthew Raisbeck: playing Croydon away depart 12 Noon

Division 4 Section 5

  • Skip
  • Gail Bowen
  • David Phelps
  • Peter Ireland
  • Jim Marshall
  • Third
  • Greg Milnes
  • Keith Sheldon-Collins
  • Michael Cross
  • Greg Baxter
  • Second
  • Tony Allsop
  • Tony Ford
  • Graham Behm
  • Laurie Rutter
  • Lead

  • David Smith
  • Lisa Bromage
  • Jack Pidwell
  • Rhonda Raisbeck

Team Manager: Jim Marshall :  Playing Lilydale away depart 12 Noon

Division 4 Section 6

  • Skip
  • Bill Wright
  • Fred Murray
  • Bob Bromage
  • Darren Barsdell
  • {{content-5}}
  • {{content-6}}
  • Third
  • Garth McAuley
  • Mick Hallier
  • John Milburn
  • Gordon Lewer
  • {{content-5}}
  • {{content-6}}
  • Second
  • Marg Robbins
  • Heidi Boettcher
  • Maria Sartori
  • Bill Davies
  • {{content-5}}
  • {{content-6}}
  • Lead
  • Yvonne Baxter
  • Robin Coleman
  • Helen DeYoung
  • Jim Burridge
  • {{content-5}}
  • {{content-6}}

Team Manager: Fred Murray: Playing Chadstone at home

Division 6 Section 8

  • Skip
  • Louise Sheldon-Collins
  • Ron Austin
  • Col Smith
  • Mick Wakefield
  • Third
  • Maureen McKenna
  • Mick Murphy
  • Linda Loh
  • Ed O`Brian
  • Second
  • Brendan Kirby
  • Blanche Williams
  • Stephen Barry
  • Jeff Longstaff
  • Lead
  • Colin DeYoung
  • Peter Anderson
  • Glenice Sabell
  • Ray Strahan

Team Manager: Louise Sheldon-Collins; playing Bentleigh away depart 11.45AM