Team 1 vs Warburton – Away = Depart 11:45

RinkSkipThirdSecondLead
1John SartoriGary SennRay PorterTed Nicholas11-24Loss
2Les StephensForrest DeaneMax RitchieTravis Chalwell18-18Draw
3Jason SaundersPeter VernonPaul WoottenRod Lee21-14Win
4Simon JefferyTerry PoolePhil WhitleyDavid Barclay17-12Win

Selector Responsible : Jason Saunders & Simon Jeffery

Team Manager:

LossPoints 5

Team 2 vs Cranbourne – Away = Depart 11:45

RinkSkipThirdSecondLead
1Angelo LiaLouis GoodsirRoss WhiteKen Pearce16-15Win
2John FaceyDennis DownesNoel LangdonJulie Van17-16Win
3Dimce KrstevWarren SpenceBob SelveyIan Vesey31-12Big Win
4Fred MohrenTed CrawfordGraham BehmLaurie Rutter26-20Win

Selector Responsible: Les Stephens

Team Manager :

Overall Score 90-63Win / Draw / LossWinPoints 18
90-63Win18

Team 3 v Croydon – at Home

RinkSkipThirdSecondLead
1Darren BarsdellGraeme TrinnickIan RowlandMichael Cross10-26Loss
2John MilburnGail BowenDeave PhelpsNeil Picken25-18Win
3Les LucasGordon LewerMick HallierLisa Bromage10-23Loss
4Tony JefferyEddie O’BrienBob BromageMatthew Raisbeck21-23Loss
Emergency

Selector Responsible : Tony Jeffery

Team Manager :

Overall ScoreWin / Draw / LossPoints
66-90Loss2

Team 4 v Mitcham – at Home

RinkSkipThirdSecondLead
1Jim MarshallRon ColemanFred MurrayJeff Longstaff25-12Win
2Peter IrelandTony AllsoppBrendan KirbyPeter Martin35-17Win
3Bryan KelsonRon AbbottDavid SmithGary Cantwell31-17Win
4W. (Bill) DaviesMarg. RobbinsHelen De YoungCol Smith10-19Loss
Emergency

Selector Responsible: Jim Marshall

Team Manager :

Overall ScoreWin / Draw / LossPoints
101-65Win16

Team 5 V Mulgrave C.C. – at Home

RinkSkipThirdSecondLead
1Barrie HobillYvonne BaxterGreg MilnesMaria Sartori16-29Loss
2Keith Sheldon-CollinsHedi BoettcherMerilyn SelveyRon Austin27-13Win
3Greg BaxterTerry O’DriscollJeff RedstallGlenice Sabell21-12Win
4Tony FordMaureen McKennaBob SabellLouise Sheldon-Collins13-30Loss
Emergency

Selector Responsible: Warren Spence

Team Manager :

Overall ScoreWin / Draw / LossPoints
74-84Loss4

Emergencies

Good Luck!